Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Privacy Policy & EU GDPR

Privacy Policy: FXTRADING.com

(Updated May 10th 2021)

This Privacy Policy (Policy) has been amended in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. Additionally, this Policy has been amended in accordance with the recent changes to the GDPR that may affect you if you reside within the European Union or the United Kingdom. We respect your personal information, and this Privacy Policy explains how We handle it. The Policy covers FXTRADING.com, referred to herein as “We” or “Us”.

 

This Policy may change. We will let you know of any changes to this Policy by posting a notification on our website. Any information collected after an amended privacy statement has been posted on the site, will be subject to that amended privacy statement

 

What this Policy deals with

  • The kinds of personal information that We collect and hold
  • How We collect and hold personal information
  • The purposes for which We collect, hold, use and disclose personal information
  • How you may access personal information that We hold about you and seek the correction of such information
  • How to complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how We will deal with such a complaint
  • If We disclose personal information to overseas recipients—the countries in which such recipients are likely to be located if it is practicable to specify those countries in the policy.

 

 

Table of Contents

  • Section 1: Types of personal information We collect
  • Section 2: How We collect and hold personal information
  • Section 3: Notifying you
  • Section 4: The purposes for which We collect, hold, use and disclose personal information
  • Section 5:How you can access your personal information that We hold and seek the correction of such information
  • Section 6: What effects does the GDPR have when accessing our sites / applications if you are an EU or UK citizen
  • Section 7: How you can complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, or a registered APP code (if any) that binds Us, and how We will deal with such a complaint
  • Section 8: Which overseas recipients and countries are We likely to disclose personal information to
  • Section 9: Government Identifiers

 

1. Types of personal information We collect

We only collect personal information that is reasonably necessary for one or more of Our functions or activities. The types of personal information that We collect and hold about you could include:

  • ID information such as your name, postal or email address, telephone numbers, and date of birth;
  • other contact details such as social media handles;
  • financial details such as your tax file number; and
  • other information We think is necessary.

2. How We collect and hold personal information

  • We must collect personal information only by lawful and fair means.
  • We must collect your personal information from you unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so. For example, if We are unable to contact you and We then rely on publicly available information to update your contact details or if, at your request, We exchange information with your legal or financial advisers or other representatives.
  • We might collect your information when you fill out a form with us (either in hard copy or via our website), when We speak with you on the telephone, use Our website or face to face. We may also verify your information via electronic means, such as email.
  • If We receive personal information that We did not solicit, then within a reasonable period after receiving the information, We must determine whether or not We could have collected the information under Australian Privacy Principle 3 (collection of solicited personal information) if We had solicited the information and We may use or disclose the personal information to make this determination.
  • Then, if We determine that We could not have collected the personal information and the information is not contained in a Commonwealth record, We must, as soon as practicable but only if it is lawful and reasonable to do so, destroy the information or ensure that the information is de-identified. If however this does not apply in relation to the personal information, then Australian Privacy Principles 5 to 13 apply in relation to the information as if We had collected the information by solicitation.
  • We will do all that We can to ensure that the personal information that We collect, use and disclose is accurate, up-to-date, complete and relevant.

3. Notifying you

  • When We receive personal information from you directly, We will take reasonable steps to notify you how and why we collected your information, who We may disclose it to and outline how you can access it, seek correction of it or make a complaint.
  • Sometimes We collect your personal information from third parties. You may not be aware that We have done so. If We collect information that can be used to identify you, We will take reasonable steps to notify you of that collection.

4. The purposes for which We collect, hold, use and disclose personal information

We may collect information about you because We are required or authorised by law to collect it. There are laws that affect Us, including company and tax law, which require Us to collect personal information. For example, We may require personal information to verify your identity under the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Commonwealth law.

 

If We collect and hold your personal information for a primary purpose, We will not use or disclose the information for a secondary purpose unless:

  • you have consented to the use or disclosure of the information;
  • you would reasonably expect Us to use or disclose the information for the other purpose and the other purpose is related to the first particular purpose;
  • the use or disclosure of the information is required or authorised by or under an Australian law or a court/tribunal order;
  • a permitted general situation exists in relation to the use or disclosure of the information by Us; or
  • We reasonably believe that the use or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary for one or more enforcement related activities conducted by, or on behalf of, an enforcement body (and, if We use or disclose personal information in accordance with this point, We must make a written note of the use or disclosure.).

 

If We collect personal information from any of our related bodies corporate, this principle applies as if Our primary purpose for the collection of the information were the primary purpose for any of our related bodies corporate collected the information. This principle does not apply to the use or disclosure by Us of personal information for the purpose of direct marketing or government related identifiers.

 

If We hold personal information about an individual, We must not use or disclose the information for the purpose of direct marketing, unless We collected the information from the individual and the individual would reasonably expect Us to use or disclose the information for that purpose, and We provide a simple means by which the individual may easily request not to receive direct marketing communications from Us and the individual has not made such a request to Us.

 

We may also use or disclose personal information about an individual for the purpose of direct marketing if We collected the information from the individual and the individual would not reasonably expect Us to use or disclose the information for that purpose or someone other than the individual and either the individual has consented to the use or disclosure of the information for that purpose, or it is impracticable to obtain that consent, and We provide a simple means by which the individual may easily request not to receive direct marketing communications from Us, and in each direct marketing communication with the individual, We include a prominent statement that the individual may make such a request, or We otherwise draw the individual’s attention to the fact that the individual may make such a request and the individual has not made such a request from Us.

 

If you have general enquiry type questions, you can choose to do this anonymously or use a pseudonym. We might not always be able to interact with you this way however as we are often governed by strict regulations that require us to know who We are dealing with. In general, We will not be able to deal with you anonymously or where you are using a pseudonym when it is impracticable or we are required or authorised by law or a court/tribunal order to deal with you personally.

 

5. How you can access your personal information that We hold and seek the correction of such information

Cannot do so. We do not have to provide you with access to your personal information if:

  • We believe there is a threat to life or public safety;
  • there is an unreasonable impact on other individuals;
  • the request is frivolous;
  • the information wouldn’t be ordinarily accessible because of legal proceedings;
  • it would prejudice negotiations with you;
  • it would be unlawful;
  • it would jeopardise taking action against serious misconduct by you;
  • it would be likely to harm the activities of an enforcement body (e.g. the police); or
  • it would harm the confidentiality of our commercial information.

If we cannot provide your information in the way you have requested, we will tell you why in writing. If you have concerns, you can complain by contacting us on 1800398723 or you can send us an email to [email protected]

 

If you believe that is something wrong with the information, for example if you think that the information We hold is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please send us an email to [email protected] so we can update your details.

 

If you are worried that We have given incorrect information to others, you can ask us to tell them about the correction. We will correct this if We can or We will notify you if We are unable to change the details You can ask us to access your personal information that We hold by sending us an email to service @ fxtrading.com

 

We will give you access to your information in the form you want it where it is reasonable and practical to do so. We may charge you a small fee to cover our costs when giving you access, but We will always notify you of this first and this fee will not relate to you making a request for your information, only to give you access to the information.

 

We are required to help you ask for the information to be corrected if We cannot correct this for you. Accordingly, We may need to talk to third parties. However, the most efficient way for you to make a correction request is to send it to the organisation which you believe made the mistake.

 

If We are able to correct the information, We will notify you within five business days of deciding to do this. We will also notify the relevant third parties as well as any others you notify Us about. If there are any instances where We cannot do this, then We will notify you in writing.

 

If We are unable to correct your information, We will explain why in writing within five business days of making this decision. If We cannot resolve this with you internally, you are able to make a complaint via our external dispute resolution scheme, by contacting the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC).

 

If We agree to correct your information, we will do so within 30 days from when you asked us, or a longer period as agreed between US and you.

 

If We are unable to make corrections within a 30 day time frame or the agreed time frame, We must notify you of the delay, the reasons for it and when we expect to resolve the matter, ask you to agree in writing to give us more time and let you know you can complain to OAIC.

6. What effects does the GDPR have when accessing our sites / applications if you are an EU or UK citizen.

The goal of GDPR is to protect EU citizens from the misuse or loss of their personal information. If you are a citizen of the EU/UK, the legislation assists by allowing you to:

1) Ask what personal data WE are collecting and how it is being used (“Right to be Informed”)

2) Unsubscribe from any of our emails at any time (“Right to Object”)

3) Access the personal data WE have collected about you (“Right to Access”)

4) Ask US to correct any inaccurate personal data (“Right to Rectification”)

5) Export your personal data in an electronic format (“Right to Data Portability”)

6) Require US to restrict processing of specific types of personal data (“Right to Restrict Processing”)

7) Opt out of having your personal data used for profiling and in automated systems (“Rights in Relation to Data Profiling”), and

8) Ask for your personal data to be deleted (and be provided with an audit trail if requested) and third parties to stop using the data (“Right to be Forgotten”).

9) How you can complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, or a registered APP code (if any) that binds Us, and how We will deal with such a complaint.

 

7. How you can complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, or a registered APP code (if any) that binds Us, and how We will deal with such a complaint

If an individual feels that We have breached our obligations in the handling, use or disclosure of their personal information, they may raise a complaint. We encourage individuals to discuss the situation with one of Our representatives in the first instance, before making a complaint.

 

The complaints handling process is as follows:

The individual should make the complaint including as much detail about the issue as possible, in writing to Us:

The Complaints Department

FXTRADING.com

Via email – [email protected]

Via Post mail: Level 27, 25 Bligh St, Sydney, NSW, 2000

 

We will investigate the circumstances included in the complaint and respond to the individual as soon as possible (and within 30 calendar days) regarding Our findings and actions following this investigation. After considering this response, if the individual is still not satisfied they make escalate their complaint directly to the Information Commissioner for investigation:

 

Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
www.oaic.gov.au

Phone: 1300 363 992

When investigating a complaint, the OAIC will initially attempt to conciliate the complaint, before considering the exercise of other complaint resolution powers.

Alternatively, if an issue has not been resolved to your satisfaction, you can lodge a complaint with the Australian Financial Complaints Authority, or AFCA. AFCA provides fair and independent financial services complaint resolution that is free to customers.

www.afca.org.au

[email protected]

1800 931 678 (free call)

Australian Financial Complaints Authority GPO Box 3,  MELBOURNE VIC 3001

 

8. Which overseas recipients and countries are We likely to disclose personal information to

We may store your information in cloud or other types of networked or electronic storage. As electronic or networked storage can be accessed from various countries via an internet connection, it is not always practicable to know in which country your information may be held. If your information is stored in this way, disclosures may occur in countries other than those listed.

 

Overseas organisations may be required to disclose information We share with them under a foreign law.In those instances, We will not be responsible for that disclosure.

 

9. Government Identifiers

Sometimes We may be required to collect governmentrelated identifiers such as your tax file number. We will not use or disclose this information unless We are authorised or required to do so by law or the use or disclosure of the identifier is reasonably necessary for Us to verify your identity for the purposes of Our business activities or functions.

EU GDPR Privacy Policy

(Effective date: JULY 18th, 2019)

Our EU GDPR Privacy Policy Below Should Be Considered In Addition To Our Standard Privacy Policy Here.

 

FXTRADING.com (“FXT”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://fxtrading.com website (the “Service”).

 

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

 

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://fxtrading.com

 

Table of Contents

Section 1: Definitions
Section 2: Information Collection and Use
Section 3: Use of Data
Section 4: Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
Section 5: Retention of Data
Section 6: Transfer of Data
Section 7: Disclosure of Data
Section 8: Security of Data
Section 9: “Do Not Track” Signals
Section 10: Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
Section 11: Service Providers
Section 12: Links to Other Sites
Section 13: Children’s Privacy
Section 14: Changes to This Privacy Policy
Section 15: Contact Us

 

1. Definitions

  • Service Service is the https://fxtrading.com website operated by Gleneagle Securities (Aust) Pty Limited T/A FXTRADING.com
  • Personal Data Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).
  • Usage Data Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Cookies Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer or mobile device).
  • Data Controller Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.
  • Data Processors (or Service Providers) Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.
  • Data Subject (or User) Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

 

2. Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

 

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”).

 

Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

 

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send or by contacting us.

Usage Data

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

  • We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.
  • Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.
  • You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

 

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.
  • Advertising Cookies. Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

3. Use of Data

FXTRADING.com uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

4. Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), FXTRADING.com legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

 

FXTRADING.com may process your Personal Data
because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it’s not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

5. Retention of Data

  • FXTRADING.com will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.
  • FXTRADING.com will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

6. Transfer of Data

  • Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.
  • If you are located outside Australia and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Australia and process it there. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.
  • FXTRADING.com will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

 

7. Disclosure of Data

Business Transaction

If FXTRADING.com is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, FXTRADING.com may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so

 

by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

FXTRADING.com may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of FXTRADING.com
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

8. Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

9. “Do Not Track” Signals

  • We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.
  • You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

10. Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. FXTRADING.com aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

 

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

 

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.
  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where FXTRADING.com relied on your consent to process your personal information.

 

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

 

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

11. Service Providers

  • We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.
  • These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

  • We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.
  • Google Analytics Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Advertising

We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.

  • Google AdSense & DoubleClick Cookie Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Service. Google’s use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our Service or other websites on the Internet. You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick Cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting the Google Ads Settings web page: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Behavioural Remarketing

FXTRADING.com uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

 

  • Google AdWords Google AdWords remarketing service is provided by Google Inc. You can optout of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ ads Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Optout Browser Add-on – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/
  • Facebook Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc. You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950 To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217 Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings. For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

3rd Party Technology & Service Providers (e.g. Trading Platforms)

  • Once you submit a form or complete an application form and your information has been handshaked to Gleneagle Securities (Aust) Pty Limited, you are also agreeing to their privacy policy, terms of service, consent to their cookie policy and marketing policy.
  • We are not responsible for your data once the information is passed to these 3rd parties or technology providers.
  • You may receive marketing and promotional emails, as well as targeted ads from these 3rd parties
  • You may have cookies and tracking scripts (beacons) placed in your browser by these 3rd parties websites and software, beyond our control. You are subject to the providers’ cookie policy.
  • You may contact Gleneagle Securities (Aust) Pty Limited to request what information they have on record about you by contacting them here.
  • European clients under GDPR law should refer to this EU GDPR Privacy Policy.

Payments

  • We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g., payment processors).
  • We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

 

The payment processors we may work with include:

12. Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

13. Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

 

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

14. Changes to This Privacy Policy

  • We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.
  • We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.
  • You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 

15. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: [email protected]
  • By visiting this page on our website: https://fxtrading.com/contact/
  • By mail: Level 27, 25 Bligh Street, Sydney NSW
    2000, Australia